EPA Members

Info Profile

Publisher Name

 :  Dar Waraq Publishing and Distribution

Address

 :  Dubai, Muhaisnah 1

Phone

 :  0508516165

Email

 :  said.laila@gmail.com

Website

 :  www.darwaraq.com

Social Media

 : 

List of publications


TitleAuthorISBNPublished Year
The Guile of MenAysha al-Zurayhi978-9948-20-740-52014
Winter of TalesAysha Sultan978-9948-166-02-32014
Diary of an unemployed GraduateImran Mohammed978-9948-20-838-92014
In the Praise of MemoryAysha Sultan978-9948-20-568-52014
WaterMaryam Jumaa Faraj978-9948-20-569-22014
A Piece of WoodAbdullah Saqr Al Merri978-9948-20-734-42014
We All Love the SeaA Group of Emirati authors978-9948-20-737-52014
HerbSalma Matar Saif978-9948-20-908-92014
Korean Shehrazad TalesInas Al Abasi978-9948-20-841-92014
Some of meMoza Awad978-9948-20-732-02014
BarbarianTattooKhairul Din Juma978-9948-20-838-9 2014
The Narrator Beats the Drums of WarHaytham Husain978-9948-20-738-22014
Naima "The Long Story of My Mother" (translated)Edith Shahin978-9948-20-733-72014
The Reds from Overseas (Translated)Jordi Soler978-9948-22-004-62014
Asheeq the TranslatorJan Dost978-9948-22-191-32014
Tales of Jaber, the ShepherdSami Nasr978-9948-20-840-22014
City SmellsHusain Al-WadISBN 978-9948-22-193-72014
Canada (Translated)Richard Ford978-9948-20-840-22014
A City and Three WomenAlia Ibrahim978-9948-22-003-92015
HopeVenderNahid Al Ramadani978-9948-18-115-62015
On Cities, Travel and DepartureAysha Sultan978-9948-18-116-32015
The Last Hour of the Last DayJordi Soler978-9948-18-227-62015
SeptemberAmina Al Khayat978-9948-18-229-02015
The Party of the Bear Jordi Soler978-9948-18-228-32015
The last Emarati in in NepalAbdul Khaliq Abdullah978-9948-02-202-22015
Gaps in the WallAli Al-Binjasim978-9948-940-0-92016
How to Write a NovelGabriel Garcia Marquez978-9948-427-92-62016
I Do not Want this Novel to EndSultan Faisal978-9948-02-471-22016
Hunter of StoriesEduardo Galeano 978-9948-09-540-82016
Celebrated CrimesAlexandre Dumas978-977-6533-20-22017
Foma Gordeyev Maxim Gorky978-977-6533-19-62017
Sentimental PublicationsAmiratul Wasf978-977-6533-22-62017
Death HymnsDengwa Da Xin978-977-6533-23-32017
The Fool'sIsmail Yibrair978-977-6533-18-92017
JocelynAlphonse de Lamartine978-977-6533-21-92017
The author of the rule of ConfucianismZeng Xiang force978-977-6533-27-12017

Libraries

UAE takes pride in having a variety of libraries across the country. Browse our list of libraries in each emirate here.


Read more

Subscribe

Join our subscription list and receive up-to-date news on what is new in the publishing industry Nationally & Internationally.

Become a Member

Become a member of EPA today and benefit from our team of Experts who will assist you with improving your publishing business practice and network with the industry’s finest.

Read more